High Quality Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) Orange LC-LC : 1-Foot 0.3m Length



MM optical fiber cable


Product Explanation:

Length: 1 Foot Multimode
Fiber and cladding material supplier is Corning
OFNR Jacketing, PVC Zip Cord
LC-LC Connectors on both ends are already connected (pre terminated)
100% inspected
Insertion loss tested and passed

Features:

Affordable high quality with LC-LC connectors, multimode Fiber Optic Cables by Ultra Spec Cables are ready for utilization in any Gigabit Ethernet Network deployed. Cable connector and jacket are manufactured by Corning that is very light in weight, much elastic and non-flammable. Every part of cable is factory stressed tested as per standards of insertion and return loss to guarantee supreme performance and reliability.
Variant lengths of cable starting from 0.3 meter to 300 m are also available.
Different Connectors SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes are also main features with which this product is available.
Compatibility with all vendors SFPs, Transmission devices SDH, DWDM PTN OTN switches, routers, patches panels and media converters.

Applications:

Computer Inter Networking - Transmissions of high speed data.
Defense Communication- Secure and clear Data Transport
Telecommunications – Backbone network to BTS
Industry of Healthcare – To support in diagnostic using imaging devices or surgical procedures.
R & D Labs for all aforementioned fields.




4.7 out of 5 stars    142 customer reviews 


Electronics > Accessories & Supplies > Audio & Video Accessories > Cables & Interconnects > Audio Cables > Fiber Optic Cables
Home Audio Accessories

Popular Posts

Gyroscope Robot is on Sale now in Summer 2019

WiFi 6 IoT Chipset Devices Latest 2021

How to Trade $VIBE | Trading Range & Signal

Artificial Intelligence in Financial Trading 2021

Business Survival with AI BI in Digital Data Distribution

Quantum Computing 2020 The Development of a Quantum Computers Explained

In what way did Google Surpass Amazon ? Google vs Amazon 2019

10 Strategic Technology Trends for 2021

𝟮𝟬𝟮1 𝗧𝗲𝗰𝗵𝗥𝗲𝘃𝗶𝗲𝘄 𝗨𝗽𝗱𝗮𝘁𝗲𝘀 𝗼𝗻 𝟱𝗚 𝘁𝗼 𝗣𝗼𝘄𝗲𝗿 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗜𝗻𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗻𝗲𝘁 𝗢𝗳 𝗧𝗵𝗶𝗻𝗴𝘀 𝗜𝗢𝗧 | 𝗙𝘂𝘁𝘂𝗿𝗲 𝗼𝗳 𝟱𝗚

Interactive Innovation of the Internet of Things IoT 2021